October 25, 2021

Educt Geria

The Devoted Education Mavens

Learners in the news, Sept. 11

BEMIDJI — The following space learners a short while ago graduated from Bemidji Point out College.

Bemidji: Caeley Affield with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Nursing, Khalid Alhumaidi with a Learn of Arts degree in English, Waleed Alrashidi with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Schooling, Allen Anderson with a Bachelor of Science degree in Enterprise Administration, Angela Anderson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Nursing, Probability Anderson with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Instruction, Tara Baker with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Instruction, Cole Barsody with a Bachelor of Science degree in Individualized Studies, Nathan Bauer with a Bachelor of Science degree in Accounting, Tre Beaulieu with a Bachelor of Science degree in Organization Administration, Michaela Bellefy with an Affiliate of Arts degree in Liberal Education and learning, Damaris Berg with an Associate of Arts diploma in Liberal Education and learning, Timothy Biocic with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Social Scientific studies, Devan Black with a Bachelor of Science degree in Computer Science, Ashley Blevins with a Bachelor of Science degree in Social Operate, Cameron Boen with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Training Science, Annalise Braught with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Mass Communications, Erica Byers with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Social Work and a certification in Alcohol and Drug Counseling, McKayla Carter with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Economics and a Bachelor of Science diploma in Arithmetic, Stefan Charon with a Bachelor of Science degree in Chemistry, Bethany Chatterton with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Instruction, Alicia Christenson with a Master of Arts degree in Training in Training, Peter Coffin with a Grasp of Arts degree in English, Savannah Corradi with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biochemistry, Mobile and Molecular Biology, Jared Davis with a master’s degree in Enterprise Administration, Hudson Dean with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Colleen Deel with a Master of Arts degree in Educating in Instruction, Mercede Defatte with a Bachelor of Science degree in Company Administration, Clayton Dickinson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Social Perform and a certification in Alcohol and Drug Counseling, Jack Dockendorf with a Bachelor of Science degree in Economics, Devine Donnell with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Instruction, Kerigan Dowhy with a Bachelor of Science degree in Nursing, Man Drevlow with a master’s diploma in Business enterprise Administration, Samantha Edlund with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Training, Heather Eichstadt with a Bachelor of Science degree in Nursing, Molly Erickson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology, Paul Fenner with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Bodily Training, Graem Fenson with a Bachelor of Science in Business enterprise Administration, Samantha Fisher with a Bachelor of Science degree in Elementary Trainer Education, Kyle Fodness with a Learn of Arts diploma in Educating in Education and a certificate in Coaching, Dietrich Friebe with a Bachelor of Science degree in Criminal Justice, Neshina Giri with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Nursing, Francia Gonzalez Rengifo with a Bachelor of Science degree in Mass Communications, Neah Goodwin with a Learn of Arts degree in Instructing in Education, Isaiah Greer with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Psychology, Matthew Gregg with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Job Administration, Rachel Hanford with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Elementary Teacher Education, Karrie Hanson with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Education, Riley Hanson with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Alyssa Hartje with a Bachelor of Science degree in Nursing, Tina Harville with a Bachelor of Science degree in Prison Justice, Jack Hatton with an Associate of Arts diploma in Liberal Education and learning, Mia Haugan with an Affiliate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Mitchell Hayen with an Affiliate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Lexie Hendricks with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Company Administration, Nicole Hendrickson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Wildlife Biology, Mallary Herbert with a master’s degree in Organization Administration, Kaia Hess with a Bachelor of Science degree in Psychology, Sydney Hinrichs with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Elementary Trainer Instruction, Eric Hougard with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Chemistry, Joshua Huenecke with a Bachelor of Science degree in Small business Administration and a Bachelor of Economics diploma in Economics, Jaden Hunsberger with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Elementary Teacher Education, Christina Jackson with an Associate of Arts diploma in Liberal Training, Steven Johanns with a Bachelor of Science degree in Small business Administration, Christian Johnson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Geography, Susan Johnston with a Bachelor of Science degree in Nursing, Simran Karki with a Bachelor of Science degree in Organization Administration, Adam King with a Bachelor of Science degree in Laptop or computer Science, Kaitlyn Langerak with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Elementary Trainer Education, Sheila LaRue with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Training, Hannah Leffelman with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biochemistry, Mobile and Molecular Biology, Klay Leister with a Bachelor of Science degree in Project Administration, Gavin Lewis with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Nursing, Mary Lofgren with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Schooling, Hannah Lortie with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Social Do the job, Mark Adore with a Learn of Science diploma in Biology, Mary Ludden with an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Instruction, Zachary Lundt with a Bachelor of Science degree in Mass Communications, KayLynne Lyons with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Political Science, Christopher Mathisen with a Bachelor of Science degree in Business enterprise Administration, Qin McCauley with a Bachelor of Science degree in Accounting, Jazzmin McGhghy with an Affiliate of Arts degree in Liberal Education, Tyler McNamara with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Elementary Teacher Education and learning, April Miller with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Social Get the job done, Mesfin Muleta with a Bachelor of Science degree in Psychology, Brandon Mutchler with a Bachelor of Science degree in Work out Science, Grace Naig with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Prison Justice, Minwook Nam with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Personal computer Science, Bennie Neewray with a Bachelor of Science degree in Accounting, Dezzraye Nelson with a Bachelor of Science degree in Prison Justice, Alexandra Neubeck with a Bachelor of Science degree in Enterprise Administration, Autumn Noonan with a Bachelor of Science degree in Group Well being, Katie Northbird with a Bachelor of Science degree in Social Do the job, Marisa O’Connell with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Engineering Technology, Michaela Osborn with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Task Management, Cyrinus Osuorah with a Bachelor of Applied Science degree in Used Engineering, Katelin Parker with an Associate of Arts diploma in Liberal Instruction, Charlie Peterson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Small business Administration, Annie Phillips with a Bachelor of Science degree in Nursing, Kaitlyn Reynolds with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Work out Science, Madison Reynolds with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Design, Caden Rolfes with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Accounting, Rachael Roy with a master’s degree in Business Administration, Benjamin Rudnick with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Social Reports Schooling, Melissa Salvhus with a Grasp of Arts diploma in Educating in Education, Kelli Seitz with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Felony Justice, Sarah Smidt with a Bachelor of Science degree in Nursing, Winnie Solomon with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Nursing, Haley Soltis with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Advertising and marketing Conversation, Blake Staines with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Instruction, Gabrielle Stenson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Biology, Lexie Stenson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Nursing, Lyliane Tchouamo with a Bachelor of Utilized Science diploma in Used Engineering, Anjita Thapa with a Bachelor of Science degree in Computer Science, Katija Ward with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biology, Curtis Wasnuk with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Company Administration, Cierra Wittner with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Training, Amanda Wright with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Professional medical Laboratory Science, and Kase Yerbich with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Economics and a Bachelor of Science diploma in Social Studies Training.

Blackduck: Wyatt Makes with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Overall health Schooling and a Bachelor of Science diploma in Actual physical Education, Mark Dirkes with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Organization Administration, Steven Kilde Jr with a Bachelor of Science degree in Environmental Scientific studies, Stacy Ofstedal with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Organization Administration, Alexandra Pfannenstein with a Bachelor of Science degree in Elementary Instructor Instruction, Keala Schroeder with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Training and a certification in Coaching, and Johnathan Smid with a Bachelor of Science degree in Felony Justice and an Affiliate of Arts diploma in Liberal Instruction.

Cass Lake: Alexa Brunelle with a Bachelor of Science degree in Nursing, Colin Eagle with a Bachelor of Science degree in Indigenous Sustainability Experiments, Nicole Fairbanks with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Social Operate, Ciara Fineday with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biology and a Bachelor of Science degree in Medical Laboratory Science, Robert Jaspers with a Bachelor of Science degree in Business Administration, Michelle Marion with a Bachelor of Science degree in Enterprise Administration, Joseph Schmid with a Bachelor of Science degree in Elementary Teacher Education, Jon Schneider with a Bachelor of Science degree in Structure and Austin Shaffer with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Enterprise Administration.

Kelliher: Laetitia Wickham with an Associate of Arts diploma in Liberal Schooling.

Lake George: Nickolaus Phillips with a Learn of Science diploma in Environmental Scientific tests.

Laporte: Nabiel Kanani with a Learn of Unique Education and learning diploma in Unique Schooling, Cherri Landt with an Associate of Arts degree in Liberal Instruction, Alexandra Smith with a Bachelor of Science degree in Wildlife Biology and Kristine Sorenson with a Grasp of Arts diploma in Training in Instruction.

Ponemah: Brenin Head with a Bachelor of Science degree in Workout Science.

Crimson Lake: Tashina Branchaud with an Liquor and Drug Counselor certification, Serena Graves with a Bachelor of Arts diploma in Indigenous Scientific tests and Floyd Jourdain with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Liberal Scientific tests.

Redby: FaLeisha Jourdain with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Indigenous Sustainability Studies.

Shooks: Shannon Swanson with a Bachelor of Science diploma in Nursing.

Solway: Alecia Moore with a Master of Arts diploma in Instructing in Schooling and a graduate certificate in On the web Training.